Industry Links

TRG is a progressive thinking provider of investment record keeping and third-party administration services to employer sponsored retirement plans of all kinds. Headquartered in Buffalo, NY with sales offices in Atlanta, GA and Dallas, TX, we provide services to hundreds of retirement plans in over thirty states.

Annual Compensation and Contribution Limits for Qualified Retirement Plans

202020192018
401(k) and 403(b) Deferral Limit19,50019,00018,500
401(k), 403(b), 457 Catch-up Contribution Limit6,5006,0006,000
401(k) Annual Compensation Limit280,000280,000275,000
457 Deferral Limit19,50019,00018,500
Defined Benefit 415 Limit230,000225,000220,000
Defined Contribution 415 Limit57,00056,00055,000
Dollar Limit for HCEs130,000125,000120,000
Dollar Limit for Key Employee185,000180,000175,000
SIMPLE Catch-up Contribution Limit3,0003,0003,000
SIMPLE Deferral Limit13,50013,00012,500
Annual IRA Contribution Limit6,0006,0005,500
IRA Catch-Up Contribution Limit1,0001,0001,000
Social Security Taxable Wage Base137,700132,900128,400
Need Assistance?

If you have any questions or concerns we’d love to here from you. You can call us or email us by clicking on the button below.

TRG has supported the Hanes Supply Inc. 401K plan for the last seven years. The service provided by TRG is world class. When it comes to the administration, recordkeeping for the plan and their year-end compliance, TRG’s annual plan audit always run smoothly. They are always there to answer any question that an associate may have and their web site is very informative and easy to use. Hanes Supply looks forward to working with TRG in the future.

Keith Anterline
Hanes Supply, Inc.

Looking to see what TRG can do for you? We’d love to hear from you.