Industry Links

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

202320222021
401(k) and 403(b) Deferral Limit22,50020,50019,500
401(k), 403(b), 457 Catch-up Contribution Limit7,5006,5006,500
401(a) Annual Compensation Limit330,000305,000290,000
457 Deferral Limit22,50019,50019,500
Defined Benefit 415 Limit265,000245,000230,000
Defined Contribution 415 Limit66,00061,00058,000
Dollar Limit for HCEs150,000135,000130,000
Dollar Limit for Key Employee215,000200,000185,000
SIMPLE Catch-up Contribution Limit3,5003,0003,000
SIMPLE Deferral Limit15,50014,00013,500
Annual IRA Contribution Limit6,5006,0006,000
IRA Catch-Up Contribution Limit1,0001,0001,000
Social Security Taxable Wage Base160,200147,000142,800
Need Assistance?

If you have any questions or concerns we’d love to here from you. You can call us or email us by clicking on the button below.

TRG has been a partner for our executive leadership team making the process of switching, merging and eventually managing our 401K seamless and easy. Service to our team has been off the charts. Partnership and support has been unparalleled. Thank you, all!

Mitchell Reiner, CFP®, CIMA®
Capital Investment Advisors

Looking to see what TRG can do for you? We’d love to hear from you.